Results

CHICAGO 2008

Full individual results with split times (pdf, 156kb - updated 10/18/08)
Results by age group (pdf, 147kb - updated 10/18/08)
Full relay results by teams (pdf, 33kb - updated 10/18/08)
Team Results with split times (pdf, 47kb - updated 10/20/08)
Clydesdale group results (pdf, 14kb - updated 10/18/08)

CATEGORY   NAME   AGE       TIME
                 
OVERALL WINNERS
OVERALL SOLO MALE   DAVE HENDERSON   25       1:06:17
OVERALL SOLO FWMALE   VARINKA BARBINI   28       1:18:25
OVERALL RELAY CO-ED   DROPCKICK LENNINGTONS           1:15:22
OVERALL RELAY ALL MALE   MARQUETTE GUYS           1:05:34
OVERALL RELAY ALL FEMALE   SCONNIE           1:19:34
MALE STAIRCLIMB   MICHAEL KEATING   33       4:39
FEMALE STAIRCLIMB   TRACEY MAGEE   41       6:40
TEAM STAIRCLIMB                
 
DIVISIONAL WINNERS
MALE 18-19   1 ALEXANDER RODGERS
2 BRADY ALLEN
3 IAN FULLER
 

      1:19:53
1:23:00
1:23:22
FEMALE 18-19   No finishers            
MALE 20-24   1 JOE SCHRAMSKI
2 JOE ZERBO
3 MARK CLEE
          1:10:37
1:11:01
1:13:54
FEMALE 20-24   1 KARA BACHMAN
2 LAUREN BUDREAU
3 WHITNEY PROCHNO
          1:28:03
1:37:13
1:40:15
MALE 25-29   1 DAVE HENDERSON
2 JESSE OWDOM
3 MARK DOLGIN
          1:06:17
1:11:00
1:16:22
FEMALE 25-29   1 VARINKA BARBINI
2 KAE SUZUKI
3 JILLIAN THEOBALD
          1:18:25
1:28:28
1:31:41
MALE 30-34   1 TODD SMITH
2 MATTHEW PALMER
3 ZACHARY LONG
          1:09:55
1:14:00
1:17:18
FEMALE 30-34   1 JENNIFER CARDER
2 KRISTI BATTALINI
3 ELIOT FOSTER
          1:27:26
1:31:13
1:31:44
MALE 35-39   1 NICK RAMEY
2 OTTO BARTSCH
3 SANTIAGO NAVARRO
          1:10:17
1:12:36
1:12:40
FEMALE 35-39   1 AMY KERNAHAN
2 TRACEY BENFORD
3 TYRONNA JOHNSON IL
          1:24:14
1:27:20
1:31:13
MALE 40-44   1 MARC LONG
2 TREVOR ZIMMER
3 ROGER BASHORE
          1:12:35
1:15:36
1:15:41
FEMALE 40-44   1 TRACEY MAGEE
2 BUFFI ERNST
3 EVELYN KONRAD NY
          1:22:11
1:31:36
1:36:51
MALE 45-49   1 JOHN GERVASE
2 DAVID BLACK
3 MARC TRITSCHLER
          1:13:14
1:21:51
1:25:45
FEMALE 45-49   1 VICTORIA GRANT
2 LORI BUKSAR
3 MARY HEINEMAN
          1:32:10
1:38:57
1:49:31
MALE 50-54   1 MARTIN FIESLER
2 HONDO VASQUEZ
3 LARRY DAVIS
 

 

      1:34:25
1:35:15
1:43:53
FEMALE 50-54   1 ELKE QUADE
2 DORY MOWERY
3 KATHY VARILONE
          2:00:46
2:04:04
2:09:14
MALE 55-59   1 WILLIAM SCHROEDER
2 BILL MAHONEY
3 MICHAEL GONDEK
          1:43:41
1:52:07
1:59:48
FEMALE 55-59   NO FINISHERS            
MALE 60-64   1 MARK MCDERMOTT
2 THOMAS BURK
          1:50:29
1:52:55
FEMALE 60-64   NO FINISHERS            
MALE 65-69   1 JIM SHANNON           1:53:01
FEMALE 65-69   NO FINISHERS            
MALE 70-74   NO FINISHERS            
FEMALE 70-74   NO FINISHERS            
MALE 75-99   NO FINISHERS            
FEMALE 75-99   NO FINISHERS            
MALE CLYDESDALE 39 AND UNDER   1 DOUGLAS BARTELS
2 KARL DETTMANN
3 SAMUEL WILSON
          1:20:52
1:21:57
1:26:28

FEMALE ATHENA 39 AND UNDER

  1 BETH ALTERGOTT
2 CHRISTINA SCHMIDT3
          1:39:15
2:14:10

MALE CLYDESDALE 40 AND OVER

  1 PHILLIP FOLEY
2 CESAR MAIORINO
3 CHRIS FRY
 


      1:32:18
1:34:39
1:54:15

ALL MALE TEAMS

  1 MARQUETTE GUYS
2 DIRK'S DOCTORS
3 DRAKE T&F 2
          1:05:34
1:06:54
1:12:4

ALL FEMALE TEAMS

  1 SCONNIE
2 STOP LOOKING AT ME SWAN!!
3 TEAM AWESOME
          1:19:34
1:21:24
1:34:44
CO-ED TEAMS   1 DROPKICK LENNINGTONS
2 ZITZELSBERGER'S
3 STILL RECOVERING
          1:15:22
1:16:41
1:22:18