Results

CHICAGO 2007

Full overall results (pdf, 72kb, updated 10/20/07)
Full relay results (pdf, 17kb)

Category   Name   Age       Time
                 
OVERALL WINNERS
Overall Solo Male   Dave Henderson   24       1:10:56
Overall Solo Female   Jaclyn Klabunde   27       1:28:09
Overall Relay Co-Ed   Zitzelsberger's           1:25:25
Overall Relay All Male   Marquette Guys           1:13:10
Overall Relay All Female   Stop Looking at Me Swan!           1:27:39
Male Stairclimb   Dave Henderson   24       3:30
Female Stairclimb   Amy Kernahan   34       4:34
Team Stairclimb   Eddy Eddy Poody Poody           3:48
 
DIVISIONAL WINNERS
Male 18-19   1 ERIK BAHENA
2 ARKAD YOUSIF
3 ROBERT COPELAND
 

      1:37:43
1:41:52
1:44:49
Female 18-19   No finishers            
Male 20-24   1 DAVE HENDERSON
2 KEVIN GALE
3 CHRIS SAMS
          1:10:56
1:14:50
1:21:26
Female 20-24   1 LAURA EHRET
2 MARISA PALACIO
3 MEGAN KUSKE
          1:38:50
1:43:13
1:47:48
Male 25-29   1 DAVE SHAFRON
2 NATHAN PAVLIK
3 JOHN SIEJA
          1:15:39
1:17:56
1:18:54
Female 25-29   1 JACLYN KLABUNDE
2 CARRIE FORYSTEK
3 AISHA CHAPPELL
          1:28:09
1:31:03
1:43:10
Male 30-34   1 MICHAEL BAHR
2 DAVID CURTIN
3 HAROLD DAVIS
          1:19:55
1:21:56
1:24:30
Female 30-34   1 AMY KERNAHAN
2 STACIE CLARK
3 AMY TAYLOR
          1:29:44
1:40:27
1:45:54
Male 35-39   1 TIM GALLAGHER
2 MARK CLEMENT
3 ROBB BISHOP
          1:25:24
1:25:45
1:30:33
Female 35-39   1 KRISTEN BRANT
2 STEPHANIE HON
3 SARAH JONES
          1:41:33
1:45:34
1:47:38
Male 40-44   1 STEVE BRAWLEY
2 ROY PERKINS
3 DOUG ERICKSON
          1:23:09
1:27:47
1:29:47
Female 40-44   1 DEBORAH BRANN
2 VICTORIA SPADARO GRANT
3 SUSAN RUFF
          1:41:32
1:41:55
1:53:40
Male 45-49   1 PETER BARLAGE
2 CHRIS CLARK
3 STEVEN ORSHONSKYL
          1:31:11
1:32:15
1:32:20
Female 45-49   1 MELANIE MCMANUS
2 RUBY SNEED
          1:45:17
2:08:04
Male 50-54   1 MARTIN FIESLER
2 HONDO VASQUEZ
3 KEN MARTIN
 

 

      1:42:25
1:46:07
1:50:21
Female 50-54   1 DENISE BROWN           2:05:34
Male 55-59   1 TERRY HORN
2 STEPHEN WILLIAMS
3 JOSE VARGAS
          1:38:46
1:47:50
1:56:19
Female 55-59   No finishers            
Male 60-64   1 RICHARD MCGOUGH
2 THOMAS BURK
3 GUNTER STORJOHANN
          1:59:43
2:04:32
2:34:03
Female 60-64   No finishers            
Male 65-69   1 DON COTE           2:29:27
Female 65-69   No finishers            
Male 70-74   1 ALLAN MCFADDEN           2:29:28
Female 70-74   No finishers            
Male 75-99   No finishers            
Female 75-99   No finishers            
Male Clydesdale 39 and under   1 THOMAS CIEZKI
2 ERIC NIEFT
3 RICK VORPAGEL
  29
23
26
      1:42:41
1:42:49
1:45:14

Male Clydesdale 40 and over

  1 KEVIN CONVEY
2 MICHAEL BANIA
3 KURT HULTBERG
 


50
40

      1;50:16
1:56:46
2:07:12

All Male Teams

  1 MARQUETTE GUYS
2 THE BEZOARS
3 TEAM MCDERMOTT
          1:13:10
1:24:22
1:28:01

All Female Teams

  1 STOP LOOKING AT ME SWAN!
2 TAXI CAB CONFESSIONS
3 CHICAGO CHUGGERS
          1:27:39
1:32:33
1:42:00
Co-ed Teams   1 ZITZELSBERGER'S
2 RATHERBSHOPPING
3 HEALTHY BUSINESS DRAGONS
          1:25:25
1:30:08
1:30:38